‚Äč

Supreme Court - Civil Jurisdiction
1 Gouger Street, Adelaide
Thursday, 2 April 2015


FULL COURT

Court 1 - Before Justice Gray, Justice Sulan (in absentia), Justice Bampton
  at 9:00amK. Kowalski v. R J Cole and Partners (Judgment)

 - Before Justice Gray, Justice Sulan, Justice Nicholson
  at 2:30pmLegal Profession Conduct Commissioner v. J. Kassapis (Judgment)

PROBATE

Court 1- Before Justice Gray
  at 9:30amIn the Estate of A Matej (Directions)

CIVIL

Court 2 - Before Justice Bampton
  at 9:30amD.J. Cuthill, B.D. Machin v. Y. Vonta (For Directions)

Supreme Court Library Building

Court 7 - Before Judge Dart
  at 10:00amF. Karastamatis v. I. Tzanavaras

   Commonwealth Bank of Australia v. R.D. Lorraine

  at 10:10amBMD Wines Pty Ltd v. Thachi Wines Pty Ltd

  at 10:20amSouthern Waste Resourceco Pty Ltd v. Adelaide Hills Region Waste Management Authority

   Legalese Pty Ltd v. L. Gregory

  at 10:30amBlong Ume Nominees Pty Ltd, Orfanos Nominees Pty Ltd, N. Orfanos v. Semweb Nominees Pty Ltd, Melrob Investments Pty Ltd, Ouwens Corporate Servcies, M.C. Michaels, W. Ouwens

  at 10:40amA.J. Strazdins, N.D. Cooper, The Smart Company v. Enterprise Global Resources Pty Ltd, Opal World Andamooka Australia Pty Ltd, Nature Land Parks Pty Ltd, D. Tomazos, S. Portellos

   H.A. Friee v. M.M. Graf, B.G. Barkla

  at 10:50amN.A. Carter v. M.L. Brine, M.C. Brine, D.J. Brine, L. Lever-Brine, G. Lever-Brine, C. Brine, N.A. Carter

  at 11:00amLiquorland (Australia) Pty Ltd v. Victoria Square Shopping Centre Pty Ltd A

   Braeroad Investments Pty Ltd, David Handley Nominees Pty Ltd v. National Day Surgeries Pty Ltd, SFT Consulting Pty Ltd, Jemar Holdings Pty Ltd

  at 11:10amCommercial & General Law (SA) Pty Ltd v. D.M. Aronis, N. Aronis, P. Aronis, S. Aronis

  at 11:20amContact 121 Pty Ltd v. W.B. Boden

  at 11:30amS. Garwoli v. W. Garwoli

   T.D. Trewartha v. S.M. Jacobs, S.K. Jacobs

  at 11:40amDistinctive Homes Pty Ltd, Distinctive Property Holdings Pty Ltd, G. Flourentzou, S. Flourentzou, L. Flourentzou, H. Flourentzou, P. Flourentzou v. N.W. Nexia

  at 11:50amC.P.H. Sheldrake v. J.S. Sard, M.F. Ball

   M.F. Ball v. J.S. Sard

  at 12:00pmB.B. Antonacci v. B.B. Antonacci, J. Antonacci, P.L. Kopilovic (Directions Hearings)

Court 8 - Before Judge Withers
  at 10:00amGrass Tree Incorporated (Argument/Submissions)

WARNING LIST
The following Magistrates Appeals are warned for hearing before the Honourable Justice Blue:
Wednesday 29 April 2015 at 10:00am   M. L. Charlton v. Police
For further information or enquiries please contact the Associate to the Honourable Justice Blue on chambers.blue@courts.sa.gov.au -
WARNING LIST
The following Magistrates Appeals are warned for hearing in the months of April and May 2015 before the Honourable Justice Bampton:
Wednesday 22 April 2015 at 10:15am   L. J. Stevens v Police
Wednesday 22 April 2015 at 2:15pm C. J. Southam v District Council of Eyre Peninsula
Thursday 22 April 2015 at 10:15amP. Cocchiaro v Police 
Wednesday 29 April 2015 at 2:15pm C. A. Paul v Police 
Friday 1 May 2015 at 2:15pm T. Charatsis v Bendigo and Adelaide Bank
N. Lauro v Minter Ellison     E. Lauro v Minter Ellison
K. Kowalski v. Lieschke & Weatherill Lawyers  K. Kowalski v. Stanley and Partners & Ors
For further information or enquiries please contact the Associate to the Honourable Justice Bampton on chambers.bampton@courts.sa.gov.au